A MAN WORKED AT A HIGH SECURITY INSTITUTION THE MAN TRIED TO LOG INTO HIS COMPUTER AND THE COMPUTER DENIED THE PWORD HE THEN REMEMBERED THAT THE PWORDS TO THE COMPUTERS WERE RESET EVERY MONTH FOR SECURITY REASONS , RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

All Things Devours Riddle

Hint: I'm free but also priceless.
Time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

3000 Apples

Hint:
833 apples.

Step one: First you want to make 3 trips of 1,000 apples 333 miles. You will be left with 2,001 apples and 667 miles to go.

Step two: Next you want to take 2 trips of 1,000 apples 500 miles. You will be left with 1,000 apples and 167 miles to go (you have to leave an apple behind).

Step three: Finally, you travel the last 167 miles with one load of 1,000 apples and are left with 833 apples in Bananaville.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

1 Year Of Chickens

Hint:
It is impossible to know because the chicken's babies could also have babies during this time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Twins Riddle

Hint:
The two babies are two of a set of triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Twelve Pears Riddle

Hint:
Each was the name of the first man walking by.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Breaking On The Ocean

Hint:
A wave.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Elements On A Boat Riddle

Hint:
The iron brick will make the water level higher.

Explanation:
But on the contrary, in actual terms, none of them will help in rising the water. They will actually drop the water level. This is because, they have a large effect on the water level while in the boat but when they are dropped into the water. They will drop the water level. Iron brick being the lighter one will drop the water level less because it will have less effect on the water from the boat but will displace the equal amount of water as the gold when it is dropped into the water. Thus it can be said that it will make the water level higher.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Brain Teaser Riddle

Hint:
The wind
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Pair Of Two Riddle

Hint:
Shoes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Since The World Began Riddle

Hint:
The moon.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Trains Riddle

Hint:
The two trains begin back-to-back and charge the track away from each other.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Planet's Name Riddle

Hint:
Mercury
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Girls Born The Same Day Riddle

Hint:
They are two of a set of triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.