A PERSON WAKES UP FROM HIS NIGHTS SLEEP THEN GETS CEREAL THEN GETS IN HIS CAR THEN LEAVES FOR WORK WHAT DOES HE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

You Are Sitting Inside A Plane Riddle

Hint:
In A Plane
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man And A Woman Went To A Restaurant Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the ice. Since the woman had her drinks quickly, the ice didn't have time to melt. The man drank slowly and the poison melted into his drink.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fox Goose Beans Riddle

Hint:
The first step must be to take the goose across the river, as any other will result in the goose or the beans being eaten. When the farmer returns to the original side, he has the choice of taking either the fox or the beans across next. If he takes the fox across, he would have to return to get the beans, resulting in the fox eating the goose. If he takes the beans across second, he will need to return to get the fox, resulting in the beans being eaten by the goose. The dilemma is solved by taking the fox (or the beans) over and bringing the goose back. Now he can take the beans (or the fox) over, and finally return to fetch the goose. His actions in the solution are summarized in the following steps: Take the Goose over Return Take the beans over Return with the goose Take the fox over Return Take goose over Thus there are seven crossings, four forward and three back.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alex And The New Neighbor Riddle

Hint:
The new neighbors name is 'Who.' ...When the mom SUPPOSEDLY asked "Who is the new neighbor?", she wasn't asking; she was making a statement. "Who is [the name of] the new neighbor."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed The Bride Riddle

Hint:
The 3 of them are suspects. A has a knife hidden in her bouquet, B has blood on her dress while C has her dress shredded.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Had Died In His Apartment Riddle

Hint:
April Fools, he didn't earn anything, he's dead.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Walks Lawns Fountains Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is the chair. The chair has legs but it cannot walk, the chair has arms but it cannot be reached but still, they are strong.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have Branches But No Fruit Riddle

Hint:
A bank
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Apples In A Basket Riddle

Hint:
One of the people took the basket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.