A SICK AND OLD MAN LIVES ALONE IN A SMALL H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Man Who's Not A Man

Hint:
A eunuch who did not see well saw a bat perched on a reed and threw a pumice stone at him which missed.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Horse With A Sore Throat Riddle

Hint:
Because he is then a hoarse horse.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Story House Riddle

Hint:
How he can walk up stairs in a one story house is that he lived in a lighthouse and when he turned the only light off in the lighthouse all the boats crashed on the shore and he saw a boat coming toward him
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Heart That Never Beats

Hint: It's part of a game.
The king of hearts in a deck of cards.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Hundred Acre Woods

Hint:
Winnie the Boo.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Round House

Hint:
It was a round house, so there were no corners to dust.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

When Youre Feeling Sick

Hint:
I am the hospital
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cowboy Sickness Riddle

Hint:
Bronchitis (bronc-itis)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Trapped In A Haunted House

Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?

Hint: He didn't break even.
The man made a profit of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man Ankit

Hint:
Newspaper delivery man was the murderer because of absence of Wednesday and Thursday missing newspaper.

This indicates he already know that there is no one to read it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.