BLACK AND WHITE STRIPES I WEAR HUNTING DAILY IS MY FARE KING OF THE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Red Water Riddle

Hint:
Iron
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Next On The Menu Riddle

Hint: You have to consider the number of people at the table and the fact that they are eating again.
Seven seconds.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dwarf Tickets Riddle

Hint:
Doc,
Happy,
Smelly,
Sneezy,
Stumpy,
Sleepy,
Grumpy,
Dopey,
Droopy,
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dirty Dwarfs Riddle

Hint:
Because of the way they always greet her, "Hi ho, hi ho, hi ho."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Daily Ride Riddle

Hint:
Earth. Most people dont stop to think that theyre hurtling through space on a huge planet. At any given time the Earth has burning hot magma and freezing arctics at the same time. The Earth is the densest planet and the first three letters, ear help you listen to music.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Some Sirius Girlfriends

Hint:
Once you go black you siriusly don't go back!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Wash Here Daily

Hint:
Bathroom
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Hunters Riddle

Hint:
They didn't really pay $9 each, remember? The bell-boy was too lazy to add up the actual sum that they would pay. They reeeally payed about a $8.66 each. So $8.66 times the three of them equals about $25, plus the $5 in the bell-boys equals $30
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Outside Taking A Walk When It Began To Rain

Hint:
He was bald.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Princess Charming Kiss

Hint:
Apple
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have Three Eyes

Hint:
A traffic light.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting For Hours

Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
Chess pieces.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Cold Man Riddle

Can you solve this classic riddle in under 30 seconds? Don't shy away from using the hint provided that's why it's there. Click the Start Timer on the top right before you begin. If you're able to answer this correctly press the Facebook like button and if not then click share.
Hint: I'm around the most during winter.
A snowman.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Losing Sleep Riddle

Hint:
February, it's the shortest month after all.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.