I AM AN ODD NUMBER TAKE AWAY ONE LETTER AND I BECOME RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Woman Is Walking Riddle

Hint:
Her life...
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Serial Killer Pill Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle

Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Polar Bear Dice Riddle

Hint: A rose by any other name...could be a die?
Dice all look the same. On a die, the 1, 3, and 5 all have a dot in the center. The 3 has 2 dots on either side of the center dot, and the 5 has 4 dots around the center dot. Johnny simply counted the number of dots around the outside. A "3" has 2 "petals around the rose, or polar bears around an ice hole." The "5" has 4 "petals" or "polar bears." Roll some dice and it will become clear!!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Open Lock Riddle - Can You Open The Lock?

Hint:
052
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Apples In A Basket Riddle

Hint:
One of the people took the basket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Grandmother Two Mothers And Two Daughters Riddle

Hint:
They ordered three cups, one for each person. The grandmother is also a mother and the mother is also a daughter.

Another solution: They ordered two cups. Both are mothers and daughters and one is a grandmother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.