I AM BLACK BLACK WHEN CLEAN BUT WHITE WHEN DIRTY RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Unlock Your Soul

Hint:
Piano
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Making Sound Without Lips

Hint:
Piano
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ten Soldiers Dead

Hint:
Bowling! The ball knocked out ten pins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting In A Truel

Hint: Think from the points of view of Mr. Gray and Mr. White, not just Mr. Black.
He should shoot at the ground.

If Mr. Black shoots the ground, it is Mr. Gray's turn. Mr. Gray would rather shoot at Mr. White than Mr. Black, because he is better. If Mr. Gray kills Mr. White, it is just Mr. Black and Mr. Gray left, giving Mr. Black a fair chance of winning. If Mr. Gray does not kill Mr. White, it is Mr. White's turn. He would rather shoot at Mr. Gray and will definitely kill him. Even though it is now Mr. Black against Mr. White, Mr. Black has a better chance of winning than before.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pearl Problems Riddle

Hint: If you took out 2 pearls, you would have about a 50% chance of getting 2 gold bars. However, you can take even more pearls and still retain the 50% chance.
Take out 5000 pearls. If the remaining pearl is white, then you've won 5000 gold bars!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Matching Socks Riddle

Hint: Three pairs of matching socks... maybe not!!!
He has a ZERO chance of drawing out a black pair.

Since there is a 2/3 chance of drawing a white pair, then there MUST be 5 white socks and only 1 black sock. The chances of drawing two whites would thus be: 5/6 x 4/5 = 2/3 . With only 1 black sock, there is no chance of drawing a black pair.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Princess Charming Kiss

Hint:
Apple
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Many People?

Hint:
9. Two twins are 2 people, three triplets are 3 people, and four quadruplets are 4 people. 2 + 3 + 4 = 9.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Did He Know?

Hint:
It was a bright and sunny day.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Costs Nothing But Worth Eerything

Hint:
Friendship
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Losing Sleep Riddle

Hint:
February, it's the shortest month after all.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Neck But No Head Riddle

Hint:
A bottle
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Gingerbread Man Riddle

Hint:
With cookie sheets
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Skydiving Riddle

Hint:
Because it scares their guide dog!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.