I AM THE ONLY THING THAT ALWAYS TELLS THE TRUTH I SHOW OFF EVE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Kids Are Liars Riddle

Hint:
The liars are as follows:

1.Julia
2.Jack

The rest are telling the truth

1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John

Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie...
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With Eyes That See I Cant Be Found Riddle

Hint:
Silhouetted
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Second In The First One Riddle

Hint: Read the question carefully and understand it.
I am the letter I

The first Image is Gift and the Second image is confetti.

Given: I am second in the first one, and at the end of the second one, shown in the visuals.

The letter 'I' is second in the word Gift and the letter 'I' is at the end of the word Confetti.

Hence, The letter 'I' is the required answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Are In A Cement Room Riddle

Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.

A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Spelled Forwards And Backwards Riddle

Hint:
Live
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soldiers Line Up Riddle

Hint:
A zipper
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.