I HAVE 7 CANDLES LIT 2 BLEW OUT HOW MANY CANDLES DO I H RI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Throw Me Off The Highest Building Riddle

Hint:
Tissue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Zombie A Mummy And A Ghost Bought A House Riddle

Hint:
A living room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Can Be Hot I Can Be Cold Riddle

Hint:
Water
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Feet No Hands No Wings Riddle

Hint:
Smoke
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Comes Into A House Through The Keyhole Riddle

Hint:
A key
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sam Is Dying At Work From A Heart Attack Riddle

Hint:
Sam is a heart. The colleagues being referred to are the other organs. The whole workplace is the body. They couldnt help him because they also couldnt function without him.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Heavy And Hard To Pick Up Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle

Hint:
Your voice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle

Hint:
Sunshine
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Horse Legs Riddle

Hint:
Long enough to reach the ground!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

High Tide Boat Riddle

Hint:
None. The boat is floating on the water, so as the tide rises, so does the ladder.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hear Me Ringing Riddle

Hint:
A cell phone
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Single Holiday's Riddle

Hint:
Palm Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Heavy Weight Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.