IM SOMETIME PINK AT ONE END BUT IM NOT LIPSTICK I CAN COME IN MAN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Is Seen Directly Before January And February Riddle

Hint:
Among all the twelve months in a year the two foremost months - January and February have a common ending.

The word January is derived from the Latin word 'Januarius' which means 'the month of Janus' Janus is also called the two-faced God. He is the Roman god who presides over doors and beginnings.

He symbolizes all beginnings and exhibits the capacity to foretell the past and the future.

Since January is the first month of the year it represents the door to the time calendar.

February is derived from the Latin word 'Februarius'. Februa is the name of a famous purification feast held in this month. Hence the name evolved into February.

Thus both these months have names derived from Latin and a common ending with the letters 'uary'.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Was Right In The Middle Of February Riddle

Hint:
The number 15
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come At The Start Of Rocket Riddle

Hint:
The letter R
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Second In The First One Riddle

Hint: Read the question carefully and understand it.
I am the letter I

The first Image is Gift and the Second image is confetti.

Given: I am second in the first one, and at the end of the second one, shown in the visuals.

The letter 'I' is second in the word Gift and the letter 'I' is at the end of the word Confetti.

Hence, The letter 'I' is the required answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 Letter Word Riddle

Hint:
Inkstand - kst is in the middle. "In" is the beginning, and "and" ends the word.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Once You've Been Set Up Riddle

Hint:
Punchline
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Action That Speaks Loud And Clear

Hint: Kindness
A loving gesture or act, such as a warm embrace, a gentle touch, a kind word, or a heartfelt gift.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.