A Blind Baseball Official Riddle
Hint:
Sleeping In Your Bedroom Riddle
You stay alone and you are sleeping in your bedroom. Your parents ring your doorbell as they have come to have breakfast with you. You have milk, bread, honey, jam and cornflakes in your house. What is the first thing you will open?
Hint:
You will open your eyes first, then you will open the door! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Matthew Has 20 Dollars Riddle
Hint:
Favorite Nation Riddle
Hint:
A Cottage Is Robbed Riddle
A cottage is robbed.
The neighbors testimony: "I heard a noise from my neighbors' cottage and went to their site. I look into the house, I breathed on a frozen window and saw the mess."
Why did the police arrest him?
The neighbors testimony: "I heard a noise from my neighbors' cottage and went to their site. I look into the house, I breathed on a frozen window and saw the mess."
Why did the police arrest him?
Hint:
Windows freeze and and get covered with ice from the inside and the neighbor was breathing on them from the outside. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Brown And Old By Day Riddle
Brown and old by day, white and young by night. My eyes are glass. I have 9 faces but no head. I sing to the sky but have no voice. I'm nowhere and everywhere. What am I?
Hint:
Serial Killer Pill Riddle
Here is a serial killer, who kidnaps people and asks them to take 1 of 2 pills. One pill is harmless, and the other one is poisonous. The mystery is: Whichever pill a victim takes, the serial killer takes the other one. But every time the killer survives and the victim is dead.
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Alex And The New Neighbor Riddle
So Alex and his friends are hanging out in his front yard one day, and they notice the house next to them has been sold and somebody new has moved in. Alex and his friends decide they want to greet the person the next day.
So it is the next day. Before they leave, Alex's mother asks them what they are doing, but since Alex despises his mom and doesn't like to talk to her, he just answer with "we are going to the new neighbor, can you leave us alone?" She says "who is the new neighbor." But Alex tells her to shut up and they leave.
They ring the doorbell, the neighbor comes outside, and Alex says hello and then the neighbors name. So what is the neighbors name?
So it is the next day. Before they leave, Alex's mother asks them what they are doing, but since Alex despises his mom and doesn't like to talk to her, he just answer with "we are going to the new neighbor, can you leave us alone?" She says "who is the new neighbor." But Alex tells her to shut up and they leave.
They ring the doorbell, the neighbor comes outside, and Alex says hello and then the neighbors name. So what is the neighbors name?
Hint:
The new neighbors name is 'Who.' ...When the mom SUPPOSEDLY asked "Who is the new neighbor?", she wasn't asking; she was making a statement. "Who is [the name of] the new neighbor." Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle
We turn it off in the morning, turn it on in the evening, it glows at night. It's not connected to electricity. It fits in the palm of your hand. Five letters. There is one in every house and we carry with us. If it's thrown away, you have to buy it again. What is it?
Hint:
Dessert Pie Riddle
I am a dessert that's round,
With a flaky crust that's browned.
My filling can be sweet or savory,
And I'm often served with whipped cream or cherry.
What am I?
With a flaky crust that's browned.
My filling can be sweet or savory,
And I'm often served with whipped cream or cherry.
What am I?
Hint: This dessert is often associated with Thanksgiving, and is typically served in a circular dish.
Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle
You're standing in a Scottish field with green as far as the eye can see and you're standing alone. You check left, you check right and there's nobody anywhere. Out of the horizon the farthest distance away, comes three lambs. They come up to you and say hello. The first one says "My names Marley!", the second one says "My names Barley!", and the third one says "My names Richard!"
You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go right back to where they came from. On your left you see three goats approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Billy!", My names Jilly!", "My names Willie!" You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. On your right you see three turkeys approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Veronica!", "My names Maisel!", "My names Brittney!"
You reply hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. All is silent and then you start thinking whos gonna come up behind me? So you turn around.
What three animals approach from behind you and what are their names?
You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go right back to where they came from. On your left you see three goats approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Billy!", My names Jilly!", "My names Willie!" You say hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. On your right you see three turkeys approach you from the horizon. "Hello! My names Veronica!", "My names Maisel!", "My names Brittney!"
You reply hello to each and then they go "baaah" and go back to where they came. All is silent and then you start thinking whos gonna come up behind me? So you turn around.
What three animals approach from behind you and what are their names?
Hint:
2 In A Corner 1 In A Room Riddle
Hint:
Mark And Nancy Riddle
Mark and Nancy have been married for five years. They have a little son named sam.
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Soldiers Line Up Riddle
Soldiers line up spaced with pride, Two long rows lined side by side. One sole unit can decide If the rows will unite or divide. Tell me, tell me, scream it out. What's the thing I talk about?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.