The Most Amount Of Money
Hint:
Mary! John 'had' 200k but is past tense. Mark 'will' have 500k but does not current have it as the question asks who 'has' the most amount of money. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Playing With A Book Riddle
My son was playing with a book and tore out pages 7, 8, 100, 101, 222, and 223.
How many pages were torn out?
How many pages were torn out?
Hint:
10. Remember pages of a book are double-sided.
7+8, 99+100, 101+102, 221+222, 223+224s. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
7+8, 99+100, 101+102, 221+222, 223+224s. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Girl Unlocks Her Boyfriend's Phone Riddle
A girl unlocks her boyfriend's phone. She found three different contacts having the same name "LOVE". 1st "Love" is the daughter of his dad's dad daughter in law. 2nd "Love" is the mother of his mother and 3rd one is she herself.
Hows the 1st contact is related to the 2nd one?
Hows the 1st contact is related to the 2nd one?
Hint:
I Am A 8 Letter Word Riddle
I am a 8 Letter Word.
I am kept Secret from Everyone.
My 2nd, 3rd, 4th Letter Spell an Animal.
My 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Letter is a Weapon.
My 1st, 2nd, 8th Letter is used for Writing an Exam.
My 3rd, 4th Letters are the Same.
Who am I?
I am kept Secret from Everyone.
My 2nd, 3rd, 4th Letter Spell an Animal.
My 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Letter is a Weapon.
My 1st, 2nd, 8th Letter is used for Writing an Exam.
My 3rd, 4th Letters are the Same.
Who am I?
Hint:
Penny Has 5 Daughters Riddle
Penny has 5 children.
The 1st is named January.
2nd kid is February.
Her 3rd is called March.
4th is April.
What is the name of the 5th.
The 1st is named January.
2nd kid is February.
Her 3rd is called March.
4th is April.
What is the name of the 5th.
Hint:
If your answer was "Penny", you were wrong.!!
If your answer was "May", you were wrong again!!
Let us tell you the fact that there is no question asked here. This is just for your information that name of the 5th children is "What". If you are still not sure, just read the riddle again. "What is the name of the 5th." Riddle itself says that name of the 5th children is What and there is no question mark at the end. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If your answer was "May", you were wrong again!!
Let us tell you the fact that there is no question asked here. This is just for your information that name of the 5th children is "What". If you are still not sure, just read the riddle again. "What is the name of the 5th." Riddle itself says that name of the 5th children is What and there is no question mark at the end. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A single Dad named Mark was left to raise 3 kids... Billy, Harry, & Mark.
Billy left for college in 2019.
Harry left in 2020.
Mark left in 2023.
Who left first?
Billy left for college in 2019.
Harry left in 2020.
Mark left in 2023.
Who left first?
Hint:
The mother. In order for Mark to be a single dad, the mother had to leave him and the kids first. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
April May June Riddle
Billy's mom had 4 children. The 1st one was April, the 2nd was May, and the 3rd was June. What was the 4th child named?
Hint:
You Are Sitting Inside A Plane Riddle
You are sitting inside a plane; There is a horse in front of you, and a car behind you.
Where are you?
Where are you?
Hint:
Two Zero And Two Four Riddle
Hint:
B) 2024
When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.
The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.
Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.
The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.
Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Man Pushes His Car
Hint:
Alex And The New Neighbor Riddle
So Alex and his friends are hanging out in his front yard one day, and they notice the house next to them has been sold and somebody new has moved in. Alex and his friends decide they want to greet the person the next day.
So it is the next day. Before they leave, Alex's mother asks them what they are doing, but since Alex despises his mom and doesn't like to talk to her, he just answer with "we are going to the new neighbor, can you leave us alone?" She says "who is the new neighbor." But Alex tells her to shut up and they leave.
They ring the doorbell, the neighbor comes outside, and Alex says hello and then the neighbors name. So what is the neighbors name?
So it is the next day. Before they leave, Alex's mother asks them what they are doing, but since Alex despises his mom and doesn't like to talk to her, he just answer with "we are going to the new neighbor, can you leave us alone?" She says "who is the new neighbor." But Alex tells her to shut up and they leave.
They ring the doorbell, the neighbor comes outside, and Alex says hello and then the neighbors name. So what is the neighbors name?
Hint:
The new neighbors name is 'Who.' ...When the mom SUPPOSEDLY asked "Who is the new neighbor?", she wasn't asking; she was making a statement. "Who is [the name of] the new neighbor." Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
My Nephew Was Playing With A Book Riddle
My nephew (A boy) was playing with a book and he tore out pages 7, 8, 100, 101, 222, and 223.
How many pages were torn out?
How many pages were torn out?
Hint:
This is a tricky riddle indeed. Each page in a book has a odd and even number( assuming its printed both sides).Hence page number looks like 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and so on..Now looking at above riddle.
7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.
So total of 5 pages Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.
So total of 5 pages Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Square Room Cats Riddle
In a square room there is a cat in every corner of the room. In front of every cat there are 3 cats. How many cats are there altogether?
Hint:
So here in the principal explanation "In a square room there is a feline in each edge of the room" unmistakably the room is square and there is a feline in each edge of room.
As we as a whole realize that square has 4 corners so here there are 4 felines in each side of the room.
The second proclamation of the enigma says "before each feline there are 3 felines."
As we definitely know from the primary articulation that there are 4 felines in the room. So each and every feline in the room will have 3 felines before them. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
As we as a whole realize that square has 4 corners so here there are 4 felines in each side of the room.
The second proclamation of the enigma says "before each feline there are 3 felines."
As we definitely know from the primary articulation that there are 4 felines in the room. So each and every feline in the room will have 3 felines before them. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Angel And Devil Door Riddle
You're standing in front of 2 identical doors.
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.