YOU ARE STANDING IN FRONT OF A ROOM WITH ONE LIGHTBULB INSIDE OF IT YOU CANNOT SEE IF IT IS ON OR OFF OUTSIDE THE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Zombie A Mummy And A Ghost Bought A House Riddle

Hint:
A living room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Pregnant Woman Wakes Up Riddle

Hint:
She opened the fridge door first!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Will You Open First Riddle

Hint:
Your eyes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Pregnant Woman Goes To The Fridge Riddle

Hint:
She opened the fridge door first!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Enter A Bedroom There Are 34 People Riddle

Hint:
5

You walked into the room which added 1 + 34 = 35

Then you take away 30 from 35 = 5
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Go In Through One Hole Riddle

Hint:
A T-shirt.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Doors But I Have Keys Riddle

Hint:
A keyboard
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walked In His House Riddle

Hint:
The police officer was a man while the doctor and lawyer were women
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.