15 RED AND 15 WHITE PILLS IN CON RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Parents Over For Breakfast

Hint:
The door for your parents.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Matthew Has 20 Dollars Riddle

Hint:
A red bull
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Girl Unlocks Her Boyfriend's Phone Riddle

Hint:
It's his grandma
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Father And His Son Were Travelling Riddle

Hint:
Since the father of the boy has already died in the accident.

The doctor has to be the boy's Mother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Brown And Old By Day Riddle

Hint:
The moon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Was In Court For Killing Her Husband Riddle

Hint:
The woman was watching the jury and not the doors because she knew that her husband wouldn't walk through them because she had killed him. If she has really missed him like she said, she would have been watching the doors.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Riddle Of The Two Barbers

Hint:
Both barbers must go to the other barber to get their haircuts. Since the first barber had a clean haircut, that means the second barber gives good haircuts and the first barber doesn't.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Serial Killer Pill Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Full One Puts A Smile On Your Face Riddle

Hint:
A plate
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Soar Without Wings Riddle

Hint:
I'm your imagination.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Lady Is All In Riddle

Hint: There are 3 colors. Blue, red and black. From these, we must find at the correct answer. What about the poker chips were on the table?
565
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Reply When You Call Riddle

Hint:
The telephone
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.