A DOG HAS TREE PUPPIES NAMED SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WHAT IS MOTHERS NAME D ALWAYS PRESANT IN THE AIR IF IM EVER G RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Am Food That Explodes Riddle

Hint:
Popcorn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Used To Have A Little Brother Riddle

Hint:
Choked his brother with candy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You See Me Once In A Year Twice In A Week Riddle

Hint:
The letter E
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Many Eggs Do I Have Riddle

Hint:
3 eggs only

This is a tricky riddle and has a lot of wordplay involved. The first line is a hypothetical situation. So it means that the total number of eggs is zero, to begin with.
In the second line, a thief gives 3 eggs, making the total count 3.
the third line reads, a rooster lays eggs, which is an impossible thins as roosters don't lay eggs, which means zero eggs collected from the roosters.
So, 0+3+0 = 3
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Can Be Seen In A Second Riddle

Hint:
The letter D.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Spelled Forwards And Backwards Riddle

Hint:
Live
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Comes Once In A Year Twice In A Month Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'R'

Once in a YEAR

Twice in a month: FEBRUARY

Thrice in a week: SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY

4-times in a day:
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {A.M.}
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {P.M.}
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Touch The Earth I Touch The Sky Riddle

Hint:
Lightening
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soldiers Line Up Riddle

Hint:
A zipper
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Crispy Pie Riddles

Hint: This pie is often made with a variety of berries, and can be served warm or cold.
Berry pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Frozen Ice Cream Treat

Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
Freeze!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.