You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle
Never resting, never still.
Moving silently from hill to hill.
It does not walk, run or trot.
All is cool where it is not.
What is it?
Moving silently from hill to hill.
It does not walk, run or trot.
All is cool where it is not.
What is it?
Hint:
Horse Legs Riddle
Hint:
Lost Head Riddle
Hint:
Hobbit Pinball Riddle
Hint:
Rising In The Morning
You see it rise in the morning
And set when the day is done
It provides us with light and heat
Its a star thats called the...?
And set when the day is done
It provides us with light and heat
Its a star thats called the...?
Hint:
Tin Woodsman In The Morning Riddle
Hint:
Santa's Helpers Riddle
Hint:
Sunday Morning Cookies
It was Sunday morning and Emma just baked a batch of cookies for a birthday party later on. She went to go get dressed for her party and then when she came back, the cookies were gone. who stole the cookies?? The maid said she was making the beds, dad said he was in the study reading the paper, mom said she was decorating for the party, and brother said he was getting the mail.. who stole the cookies??
Hint:
Brother stole the cookies- mail doesn't get delivered on sundays!! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Helping You Walk Riddle
Your body has two of these
But they cannot give a kiss
You use them to help you walk
And twelve inches make up this
What is this?
But they cannot give a kiss
You use them to help you walk
And twelve inches make up this
What is this?
Hint:
The Female Head Riddle
There are four in a deck of cards
And it is a size of bed
In countries with a monarchy
This is the female head
What is this?
And it is a size of bed
In countries with a monarchy
This is the female head
What is this?
Hint:
7 Guys 6 Rooms Riddle
7 Guys 6 Rooms. All men Want a Room all by Themselves.
The Hotel Manager put the first two guys in room number 1.
The Third Guy in Room Number 2.
The Fourth Guy in Room Number 3.
The Fifth Guy in Room Number 4.
The Sixth Guy in Room Number 5
But The Room Number Sixth is still Empty.
The Hotel Manager put the first two guys in room number 1.
The Third Guy in Room Number 2.
The Fourth Guy in Room Number 3.
The Fifth Guy in Room Number 4.
The Sixth Guy in Room Number 5
But The Room Number Sixth is still Empty.
Hint:
Sleeping In Your Bedroom Riddle
You stay alone and you are sleeping in your bedroom. Your parents ring your doorbell as they have come to have breakfast with you. You have milk, bread, honey, jam and cornflakes in your house. What is the first thing you will open?
Hint:
You will open your eyes first, then you will open the door! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Man Comes Home From Work Riddle
A man comes home from work and says "honey I'm home". The microwave is on, defrosting a chicken dinner. From the bedroom his wife shouts "Hi sweetie, could you have a look at the microwave and tell me how much time is left?"
He immediately runs out and calls the police, informing him that his wife is in danger? Why?
He immediately runs out and calls the police, informing him that his wife is in danger? Why?
Hint:
The Man was Blind so he suspects that his wife is in some danger and thus calls the police. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.