A MAN WORKED AT A HIGH SECURITY INSTITUTION THE MAN TRIED TO LOG INTO HIS COMPUTER AND THE COMPUTER DENIED THE PWORD HE THEN REMEMBERED THAT THE PWORDS TO THE COMPUTERS WERE RESET EVERY MONTH FOR SECURITY REASONS HE CALLED HIS BOSS FOR H RI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Met A Man On My Way Riddle

Hint:
Only one is going to St. Ives...the narrator! All of the others are coming from St. Ives. The trick is that the listener assumes that all of the others must be totaled up, forgetting that only the narrator is said to be going to St. Ives. If everyone mentioned in the riddle were bound for St. Ives, then the number would be 2,802: the narrator, the man and his seven wives, forty-nine sacks, three hundred forty-three cats, and twenty-four hundred and one kits.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Buys A Goat For $60 Riddle

Hint:
He made $20. $10 the first time, $70 - $60 = $10, and $10 the second time, $90 - $80 = $10, for a total of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Man Say To The Bartender Riddle

Hint:
I'll have a corona, hold the virus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Born In 1995 Riddle

Hint:
The first aspect that has to be noted in the question is that 1995 or 1953 cannot be specifically taken as years because it is not said that a man was born in the year and died in the certain year.

These numbers can be taken as room numbers of a hospital also.

A man was born in the room number 1995 and died in room number 1953.

It can also be taken as a man born in the year 1995 died in the room number 1953 or vice versa. The possibilities are endless.

We will not consider both the numbers given as years because it is not possible that one dies before one is born.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Doing His Job Riddle

Hint:
He was an astronaut on a space walk, doing repairs.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Steals 1000 From A Shop Riddle

Hint:
We can easily solve this mathematical problem by using the following mathematical process.

Initial loss amount = Rs. 1000

Now, we have to calculate the recovered amount,

As the man spends Rs. 700 in the shop, the shop owner will surely provide the man goods/services of Rs. 700. So, nothing will be recovered in this case.

Now, the man gave Rs. 1000 against the goods/services of Rs. 700 and got Rs. 300 change, so there will be no recovering of money for the shopkeeper.

Final loss = Initial loss - Recovered amount = 1000-0 = Rs. 1000
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Born In 2003 Riddle

Hint:
He was born in hospital room 2003
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Jumping Higher Than A House

Hint:
All of them. Houses can't jump!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This List Has It All Riddle

Hint:
The periodic table.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Vampire House Riddle

Hint:
A grave problem.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Spider-Man Online Riddle

Hint:
On the world wide web.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Honest Rotten Crooks Riddle

Hint:
The Office of the President of the United States.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

High In The Sky Riddle

Hint:
Sunbeams.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Chinese Man's Name

Hint:
Yes.(How Long is his name)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.