AT LAST COUNT THERE ARE MORE THAN 2300534 OF THESE IN THE US WH RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

What Horse Eats No Oats Riddle

Hint:
A bicycle
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Blind Baseball Official Riddle

Hint:
Blind as a bat
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Favorite Nation Riddle

Hint:
Expla-nation
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Brown And Old By Day Riddle

Hint:
The moon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Wear A Green Jacket On The Outside Riddle

Hint:
A watermelon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Serial Killer Pill Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert Pie Riddle

Hint: This dessert is often associated with Thanksgiving, and is typically served in a circular dish.
Pie
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Lambs Goats Turkeys Scottish Field Riddle

Hint:
3 lambs Marley, Barley, and Richard.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Zombie A Mummy And A Ghost Bought A House Riddle

Hint:
A living room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Black When You Buy Me Riddle

Hint:
Charcoal
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert That's Both Hot And Cold

Hint: This dessert is a drink that can be enjoyed as a midday pick-me-up or a late-night treat.
Milkshake!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.