EIGHT QUESTION WHAT IS THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF TIMES A SINGLE PAGE OF A NEWSPAPER CAN BE FOLDED IN HALF BY H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The Magic Number Riddle

Hint:
The answer is 3

If you got a different number you did the math wrong
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Between The Pages Riddle

Hint:
Harry Potter, like all other books, has odd-numbered pages on the right. Therefore, pages 15 and 16 are the front and back of a single page, and nothing could have been found between them.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Honest Rotten Crooks Riddle

Hint:
The Office of the President of the United States.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Finding The Number Riddle

Hint:
Number 194
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Four Digit Number Riddle

Hint:
1694
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Basket Full Of Hats

Hint:
The hat is white. If Tom doesn't know his hat color then the other two men's hats cannot be both black otherwise he would know his is white. When Tim doesn't know his hat color either, that means Jim's hat could not be black otherwise Tim would have to know his hat was white to fulfill the information discovered through Tom's answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Round House

Hint:
It was a round house, so there were no corners to dust.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Evacuating From A Hurricane Riddle

Hint:
You give the car to your best friend. He takes the lady to the hospital in your car. You wait with the woman of your dreams until your friend comes back in his van which can carry 5 people. Then you leave before the hurricane comes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Single Candle On A Cake

Hint:
1 of your 7 year cycles! You go through 7 cycles every year. The first cycle starts on your birthday, and each of the 7 cycles lasts 52 days. (7x52=364).

You only have to find your personal cycle numbers once, because it's always the same, year after year.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am A 3 Digit Number Between 400 And 800 Riddle

Hint:
483
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Positive Numbers

Hint:
1, 2, and 3.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

One Sick Horse

Hint:
Cough stirrup!)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Owns The Fish?

Hint:
The German sits in his Green House, smoking his Prince cigars, drinking coffee, and watching his FISH.

The rest go like this-
1st House: Yellow, Norwegian, Water, Cats, Dunhill
2nd House: Blue, Dane, Tea, Horse, Blends
3rd House: Red, Brit, Milk, Birds, Pall Malls
4th House: Green, German, Coffee, FISH, Prince
5th House: White, Swede, Beer, Dogs, Bluemasters
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.