FIVE PERSON IN A ROOM AND I ARRIVE AND KILL ONE HOW MANY PERSON ARE IN THE ROOM RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Just Cant Wait To Be King!

Hint:
Simba
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Cold Man Riddle

Can you solve this classic riddle in under 30 seconds? Don't shy away from using the hint provided that's why it's there. Click the Start Timer on the top right before you begin. If you're able to answer this correctly press the Facebook like button and if not then click share.
Hint: I'm around the most during winter.
A snowman.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Is War

Hint:
Chess game.

(Lords of war=the two players)
(..they are buried in a grave=placed in the chess box upon finishing the game)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Bus Driver Eyes

Hint:
The eye color of the reader of this problem. The first sentence is the key: "You are the bus driver".
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man Ankit

Hint:
Newspaper delivery man was the murderer because of absence of Wednesday and Thursday missing newspaper.

This indicates he already know that there is no one to read it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Conviction By Jury Riddle

Hint:
The man was guilty because he was watching the jury and not the door, because he knew she wouldnt be walking in.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cars, Knives And Wives Riddle

Hint:
He never asked the cop where the scene of the crime was, so they knew that he had murdered his wife.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Meets A Nice Man At Her Sisters Wedding

Hint: She really likes this man.
So the man attends the funeral.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

50 Passengers Riddle

Hint:
Two of the passengers were siamese twins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Token Of Love Riddle

Hint:
A flower.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Girls On A Train

Hint:
If the girls had been on a standing train, the first girl's calculations would have been correct, but their train was moving. It took 5 minutes to meet a second train, but then it took the second train 5 more minutes to reach where the girls met the first train. So the time between trains is 10 minutes, not 5, and only 6 trains per hour arrive in the city.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Train Of Love

Hint: Think of a way the train schedules might favor one train over the other.
The Brooklyn train leaves exactly 1 minute before the Bronx train.

Let's say the Brooklyn train arrives at 09:00, 09:10, 09:20, etc. and the Bronx train arrives one minute after at 09:01, 09:11, 09:21, etc. Consider the ten minute interval from 09:00 to 09:10. If the man arrives between 09:00 and 09:01, the 09:01 Bronx train will be the first to arrive (assuming that he doesn't arrive at exactly 09:00). If the man arrives between 09:01 and 09:10, the 09:10 Brooklyn train will be the first to arrive. In any ten minute period, the Brooklyn train will be the first to arrive in nine of the ten minutes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Denver To Australia Riddle

Hint:
Your the pilot of the plane! Re-read the first sentence...
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Murdered Riddle

Hint:
Jason is the killer.

The numbers represent the starting letter of the month they stand for in a calendar:
6 June (J)
4 April (A)
9 September (S)
10 October (O)
11 November (N)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.