HE IS RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

He Is Riddles To Solve

Solving He Is Riddles

Here we've provide a compiled a list of the best he is puzzles and riddles to solve we could find.

Our team works hard to help you piece fun ideas together to develop riddles based on different topics. Whether it's a class activity for school, event, scavenger hunt, puzzle assignment, your personal project or just fun in general our database serve as a tool to help you get started.

Here's a list of related tags to browse: Hard Riddles Hat Riddles Impossible Riddles Hard Trick Questions Riddle Of The Day Riddle Questions And Answers Fathers Day Riddles Math Riddles For Kids

The results compiled are acquired by taking your search "he is" and breaking it down to search through our database for relevant content.

Browse the list below:

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Susan Is A Butcher Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the meat!

The butcher weighs meat at his shop. The riddle is talking what the person weight at his shop and not the actual weight of the person and its not possible to tell from the riddle question.

The riddle tricks you to think about the actual weight of the person and as I told you its not possible to determined. This riddle is very popular and has many versions with the different names but the answer remines the same.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle

Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

When My Father Was 31 I Was 8 Riddle

Hint:
I must be 23 if my father is twice as old as me.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Is Sitting In Her Room At Night Riddle

Hint:
She is reading braille.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Islanders Teeter Totter Riddle

Hint:
Six on one side - six on the other = one side is heavier.

Take the heavier six men, divide them into three and three (random).

Three on one side - three on the other = one side will one heavier.

Divide that three men from the heavier side side, have one on one side - one on the other.

Two results can determine which of the last three men weight is a different weight than each other.

With the last group of three men, have two men go head-to-head. The see-saw will either weight different: one weights more than the other man meaning the heavier man is the "12th man" or the see-saw will balance between the two men because they are the same weight. That means the third man standing on the sidelines by default weights more than the last two men weighted. Thus making that man on the sidelines the "12th man" that weights more than other 11.

Heavier wins 6v6; winner gets divided. Heavier wins 3v3; winner gets divided. Heavier wins 1v1 (12th man) or Equal 1v1 = third man weight more, he's the 12th man.

You could find the same results changing the process and picking from the lighter group three times. You’re only trying to find the difference in weight. Not the exact weight (more or less) of that "12th man."

Lightest 6v6; Lightest 3v3; Lightest 1v1 or Equal 1v1 = third man weight less.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Father And His Son Were Travelling Riddle

Hint:
Since the father of the boy has already died in the accident.

The doctor has to be the boy's Mother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Is Sitting In A House At Night That Has No Lights

Hint:
The man is blind and is reading braille.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three People At A Bus Stop Riddle

Hint:
I would give the car keys to my old friend, and let him take the old woman to the hospital. Then I would stay behind and wait for the bus with the partner of my dreams.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In London Riddle

Hint:
Because he is still alive!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Chances Of A 2nd Girl Riddle

Hint: It is not 1/2 as you would first think.
1/3

This is a famous question in understanding conditional probability, which simply means that given some information you might be able to get a better estimate.

The following are possible combinations of two children that form a sample space in any earthly family:

Boy - Girl
Girl - Boy
Boy - Boy
Girl - Girl

Since we know one of the children is a boy, we will drop the girl-girl possibility from the sample space.
This leaves only three possibilities, one of which is two boys. Hence the probability is 1/3
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fighting In A Truel

Hint: Think from the points of view of Mr. Gray and Mr. White, not just Mr. Black.
He should shoot at the ground.

If Mr. Black shoots the ground, it is Mr. Gray's turn. Mr. Gray would rather shoot at Mr. White than Mr. Black, because he is better. If Mr. Gray kills Mr. White, it is just Mr. Black and Mr. Gray left, giving Mr. Black a fair chance of winning. If Mr. Gray does not kill Mr. White, it is Mr. White's turn. He would rather shoot at Mr. Gray and will definitely kill him. Even though it is now Mr. Black against Mr. White, Mr. Black has a better chance of winning than before.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

30 Sacks Of Coconuts

Hint:
He will have 25 coconuts with him at the end. The trick is to reduce the number of sacks as you pass checkpoints.

The first 10 checkpoints require 3 coconuts each, which empties his first sack. The next 15 checkpoints require 2 coconuts each, which will empty his second stack. Now, he is left with 1 sack and 5 more checkpoints. So, the 5 checkpoints will take 1 coconut each. Therefore, he will be left with 25 coconuts.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Holy Trinity

Hint:
Jesus
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Walls Of Jericho

Hint:
Joshua
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.