An Attractive Girl Riddle
You can see an attractive girl in this picture. Look closely because something is wrong with this picture. You have to find out what is wrong. Can you do it?
Hint:
Look at her hand. She has five fingers besides the obvious thumb that is not visible. This is not possible and that is what is wrong with the picture Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Serial Killer Pill Riddle
Here is a serial killer, who kidnaps people and asks them to take 1 of 2 pills. One pill is harmless, and the other one is poisonous. The mystery is: Whichever pill a victim takes, the serial killer takes the other one. But every time the killer survives and the victim is dead.
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
How is this possible? Why the killer always gets the harmless pill?
Hint:
The poison was in the glass of water the victim drank. Therefore every time he would survive. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle
A blind man gets marooned in a desert. He has 2 red pills and 2 blue pills with him. The pills are identical in size and shape. To stay alive, he must take 1 red pill and 1 blue pill.
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Butterfly Bat Duck Riddle
There is a butterfly, a bat, a duck in the picture, can you find it? If u cannot find one, it means you are beginning to step into old age. If you find two, you still okay. If you find all three, you are healthy.
Hint:
The duck could be found in between the dog’s hind legs, it’s the shape formed by the hind legs. The bat as in the mammal and not a playing bat can be found in between the elbow of the boy and the girl. Look closely to find the shape of a bat. The butterfly can be found on the tree leaves in the background if you look closely enough. The trick is to find the shape and not the complete item. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle
In a bus, there is, A pregnant lady 24 years old, A security guard 37 years old, A random woman 56 years old, Driver 68 years old, Who is the youngest?
Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
10 Apples In A Basket Riddle
There are 10 apples in a basket. There are 10 people. Each person takes an apple but there is still one apple left in the basket. How can this be?
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Man Walked In His House Riddle
A man walked in his house.
He was about to hang up his coat when he heard his wife say: "No Peter! Don't do it!"
There was a gunshot and the woman was killed.
There was a police officer, a doctor, and a lawyer standing next to her.
The woman's husband knew that the police officer did it.
How did the husband know?
He was about to hang up his coat when he heard his wife say: "No Peter! Don't do it!"
There was a gunshot and the woman was killed.
There was a police officer, a doctor, and a lawyer standing next to her.
The woman's husband knew that the police officer did it.
How did the husband know?
Hint:
The police officer was a man while the doctor and lawyer were women Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.