AM A COLD MAN WITHOUT A SOUL IF Y RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Was Born In 1975 And Died In 1975 Riddle

Hint:
In the given question, it is not mentioned that the given number 1975 is an year.

So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.

It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Netflix Wires Lifesavers Riddle

Hint:
Entanglement
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alive As You But Without Breath Riddle

Hint:
Fish.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Was Right In The Middle Of February Riddle

Hint:
The number 15
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Make Marks Wherever I Go Riddle

Hint:
A pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle

Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Had 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
They were two of a set of triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Happens Once In A Lifetime Riddle

Hint:
The letter M
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Caught Me First At Home Riddle

Hint:
Knowledge and Skills
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.