What Happens Once In A Lifetime Riddle
Hint:
A Man Had Died In His Apartment Riddle
When called to investigate, the police found that a man had died in his apartment. When they looked up where he worked, they discovered that he earned $30 for every month he worked with 30 or less days, and $35 for every month he worked with 31 days. Assuming today is April 1, how much will he earn by the end of December?
Hint:
Chicken Egg Banana Riddle
Hint:
1 Chicken = 20 - So, 20 + 20 + 20 = 60
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1 Egg Basket = 3 - So, 20 + 3 + 3 = 26
1 Bunch of Bananas = 6 - So, 3 + 6 + 6 = 15
Finally, Chicken = 20 ; Egg Basket = 3 ; Bananas = 6 - So, 20 + 3 x 5 = 35
The final answer is 35 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Circle With 5 In The Middle Riddle
Hint:
Mark And Nancy Riddle
Mark and Nancy have been married for five years. They have a little son named sam.
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Woman Was Born In 1975 And Died In 1975 Riddle
Hint:
In the given question, it is not mentioned that the given number 1975 is an year.
So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.
It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.
It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Clock Calculator Bulb Riddle
Hint:
Find the value of one clock using the first equation. According to first equation, 9’o clock + 9’o clock + 3'o clock = 9 + 9 + 3 = 21.
Therefore; 1 Clock = 1
Using equation two, three calculators are equal to 30. Therefore, one calculator is equal to 10.
Also, the sum of numbers inside the calculator is 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 10.
Therefore, the value of the calculator depends on the sum of the numbers inside it.
According to equation three, 1 Bulb + 1 Bulb - 1 Bulb = 15.
Cancelling out the + and -; we get 1 Bulb with five lights = 15
.
Therefore, one bulb with one light = 3.
Bulb with four lights = 4 x 3 = 12.
The final equation is - 9’o clock + Calculator (1+2+2+4) x 3 bulbs (with four light rays each)
Translating the final equation into numbers - 9 + (1+2+2+4) x 3(12)
9 + 9 x 36 = 9 + 324 = 333.
Answer to 'Watch Calculator bulb' puzzle is 333. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Therefore; 1 Clock = 1
Using equation two, three calculators are equal to 30. Therefore, one calculator is equal to 10.
Also, the sum of numbers inside the calculator is 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 10.
Therefore, the value of the calculator depends on the sum of the numbers inside it.
According to equation three, 1 Bulb + 1 Bulb - 1 Bulb = 15.
Cancelling out the + and -; we get 1 Bulb with five lights = 15
.
Therefore, one bulb with one light = 3.
Bulb with four lights = 4 x 3 = 12.
The final equation is - 9’o clock + Calculator (1+2+2+4) x 3 bulbs (with four light rays each)
Translating the final equation into numbers - 9 + (1+2+2+4) x 3(12)
9 + 9 x 36 = 9 + 324 = 333.
Answer to 'Watch Calculator bulb' puzzle is 333. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Netflix Wires Lifesavers Riddle
Hint:
Egg Egg Ham Riddle
Hint:
Angel And Devil Door Riddle
You're standing in front of 2 identical doors.
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
I Was Right In The Middle Of February Riddle
I was right in the middle of February this year. I was at the end 5 years back and at the beginning 500 years ago. What am I?
Hint:
Key Lego 2 Shark Riddle
Hint: The correct answer is Spanish
McDonalds Riddle
A brainteaser involving what looks like some simple math with McDonald's burgers and fries has left people starving for the correct answer. Can you solve this McDonalds riddle?
Hint: The key is to first determine how much each item is worth. The drink is clearly worth 10, and it's apparent from the second line that the burgers are worth five.
Pictures of the fries are each worth two, but you have to keep in mind that each individual packet of fries is worth one when you get to the next line. That has baited people into thinking, incorrectly, that the last line is 5 + 2 x 10.
The fourth line has also thrown many people off because it involves order of operations after already including the tricky single packet of fries.
Multiplication comes before addition, so you have to multiply one packet of fries by one drink and then add that to one burger. Thus, 5 + (1x10) = 15. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The fourth line has also thrown many people off because it involves order of operations after already including the tricky single packet of fries.
Multiplication comes before addition, so you have to multiply one packet of fries by one drink and then add that to one burger. Thus, 5 + (1x10) = 15. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle
In a bus, there is, A pregnant lady 24 years old, A security guard 37 years old, A random woman 56 years old, Driver 68 years old, Who is the youngest?
Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Woman Had 2 Sons Riddle
A woman had two sons who were born on the same hour of the same day of the same year. But they were not twins. How could this be so?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.