THERE ARE 3 CUPS OF SUGAR ON A TABLE IN FRONT OF YOU AND IF YOU TAKE ONE OF THEM AWAY HOW MANY DO YOU HAVE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Angel And Devil Door Riddle

Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle

Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Steals 1000 From A Shop Riddle

Hint:
We can easily solve this mathematical problem by using the following mathematical process.

Initial loss amount = Rs. 1000

Now, we have to calculate the recovered amount,

As the man spends Rs. 700 in the shop, the shop owner will surely provide the man goods/services of Rs. 700. So, nothing will be recovered in this case.

Now, the man gave Rs. 1000 against the goods/services of Rs. 700 and got Rs. 300 change, so there will be no recovering of money for the shopkeeper.

Final loss = Initial loss - Recovered amount = 1000-0 = Rs. 1000
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Apples In A Basket Riddle

Hint:
One of the people took the basket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Grandmother Two Mothers And Two Daughters Riddle

Hint:
They ordered three cups, one for each person. The grandmother is also a mother and the mother is also a daughter.

Another solution: They ordered two cups. Both are mothers and daughters and one is a grandmother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint: This frozen dessert is often associated with summer, and it's a common treat sold by ice cream trucks.
Popsicle!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.