WHAT CAN BE A WORD A NUMBER A PERIOD OF TIME RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Was Born In 1975 And Died In 1975 Riddle

Hint:
In the given question, it is not mentioned that the given number 1975 is an year.

So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.

It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Egg Egg Ham Riddle

Hint:
Green eggs and ham
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Black When You Buy Me Riddle

Hint:
Charcoal
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come Once A Year

Hint: I'm on the 1st of the month
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Grandmother Two Mothers And Two Daughters Riddle

Hint:
They ordered three cups, one for each person. The grandmother is also a mother and the mother is also a daughter.

Another solution: They ordered two cups. Both are mothers and daughters and one is a grandmother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My First Is In Chocolate Riddle

Hint:
A Cat!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm Essential For Teams To Work Well

Hint: It's a five-letter word that starts with "T."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Solved: 0%

Tricky Tradition

Hint: I'm where silly jokes and hoaxes abound, A time when laughter can be heard all around. I'm where friends can become foes, and lies can be told, But in the end, it's all in good fun, or so we're told.
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.