BROWN AND OLD BY DAY WHITE AND YOUNG BY NIGHT MY EYES ARE GLI HAVE NINE FACES BUT NO HEAD I SING TO THE SKY BUT HAVE NO VOICE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Begin Like A Groan Hollowed Out With Ease Riddle

Hint:
A Greenhouse
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

When Jake Was 9 Years Old Riddle

Hint:
Alice is now 3.
Alice wasn't born yet when Jake was 9 (3x9=27)
Jake is now 30 and Alice is 3
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peter Tells The Truth Riddle

Hint:
Saturday
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Feet No Hands No Wings Riddle

Hint:
Smoke
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Soar Without Wings Riddle

Hint:
I'm your imagination.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Black When You Buy Me Riddle

Hint:
Charcoal
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Make Marks Wherever I Go Riddle

Hint:
A pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle

Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Had 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
They were two of a set of triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You See Me Once In A Year Twice In A Week Riddle

Hint:
The letter E
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.