A HUNDRED BROTHERS LIE NEXT TO EACH OTHER EACH WHITE AND FINE THEYVE ONLY ONE SPINE I AM THE TONGUE THAT LI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

If Lupitas Daughter Riddle

Hint:
The answer to 'If Lupita's dad's daughter' riddle is Lupita herself. The key to this simple riddle is the very first line of the riddle. In the first line of this riddle, it is stated that "Lupita's dad has 5 daughters".

In the subsequent list, "Lisa, Laura, Liza and Lolo," Lupita's name is missing. When the final part of the riddle asks who the fifth daughter is, some people get confused and think that the answer is in the last part itself.

However, if one pays attention, then they will immediately realize that the list is about Lupita's dad's daughters. Hence Lupita herself is the name missed out from the list. Its all just wordplay, but anyone can be tricked if they do not pay attention to the nuances of the riddle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Take Me Out Of A Window Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'n'. Throw out the letter n from the word window and you have widow. Bring back the word n to door and you have donor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Enter A Dark Room Riddle

Hint:
The match
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Doctors Said That Bill Was Their Brother Riddle

Hint:
No one. The doctors were Bill's sisters.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alive As You But Without Breath Riddle

Hint:
Fish.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Weigh Nothing Riddle

Hint:
A Hole

We can not weigh a hole but we can see it. Let's take an example, a plastic bottle has sugar. If we make a hole in that bottle, then it is obvious that we can see it. After making a hole in it, the sugar kept in the bottle starts coming out of the hole and due to this the bottle becomes empty.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Black When You Buy Me Riddle

Hint:
Charcoal
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Magic Door Riddle

Hint:
Anything with a double letter like Sally.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Food That Explodes Riddle

Hint:
Popcorn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Used To Have A Little Brother Riddle

Hint:
Choked his brother with candy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Can Be Stolen Or Given Away Riddle

Hint:
Your heart
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Can Be Seen In A Second Riddle

Hint:
The letter D.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.